Quarter-FinalsSemi-FinalsFinalWinner
CHEN ZIHE (CHN)
GAO JUN (CHN)CHEN ZIHE (CHN)
CHAI PO WA (HKG)GAO JUN (CHN)
CHAN TAN LUI (HKG)3:1 (6 -14 15 18 0)CHEN ZIHE (CHN)
LI BUN HUI (PRK)GAO JUN (CHN)
YU SUN BOK (PRK)LI BUN HUI (PRK)3:1 (12 -17 13 19 )
HONG SOON HWA (KOR)YU SUN BOK (PRK)
LEE JUNG IM (KOR)3:1 (16 22 -14 21 )DENG YAPING (CHN)
HONG CHA OK (KOR)QIAO HONG (CHN)
HYUN JUNG HWA (KOR)HONG CHA OK (KOR)3:1 (13 -14 14 19 )
PALINA I. (EUN)HYUN JUNG HWA (KOR)
TIMINA E. (EUN)3:0 (12 15 11 )
DENG YAPING (CHN)DENG YAPING (CHN)
QIAO HONG (CHN)DENG YAPING (CHN)QIAO HONG (CHN)
HOOMAN M. (NED)QIAO HONG (CHN)3:1 (-17 17 17 12 )
VRIESEKOOP B. (NED)3:1 (15 -19 10 11 )

GROUP A
CHEN Zihe/GAO Jun (CHN)-GONZALES E./MONTES M. (PER)18 201.CHEN Zihe/GAO Jun (CHN)3306:03
SCHALL E./STRUSE N. (GER)-CIOSU E./NASTASE A. (ROM)-171817212.SCHALL E./STRUSE N. (GER)3214:32
GONZALES E./MONTES M. (PER)-SCHALL E./STRUSE N. (GER)-11-13 023.CIOSU E./NASTASE A. (ROM)3123:41
CIOSU E./NASTASE A. (ROM)-CHEN Zihe/GAO Jun (CHN)-11-9 024.GONZALES E./MONTES M. (PER)3030:60
CIOSU E./NASTASE A. (ROM)-GONZALES E./MONTES M. (PER)1210 20 
CHEN Zihe/GAO Jun (CHN)-SCHALL E./STRUSE N. (GER)1211 20
GROUP B
DENG Yaping/QIAO Hong (CHI)-AMANKWA H./OPOKUA P. (GHA)512 201.DENG Yaping/QIAO Hong (CHI)3306:13
MATSUMOTO Y./SATOH R. (JPN)-BADESCU O./BOGOSLOV M. (ROM)17-1213212.MATSUMOTO Y./SATOH R. (JPN)3214:32
AMANKWA H./OPOKUA P. (GHA)-MATSUMOTO Y./SATOH R. (JPN)-10-6 023.BADESCU O./BOGOSLOV M. (ROM)3124:41
BADESCU O./BOGOSLOV M. (ROM)-DENG Yaping/QIAO Hong (CHI)15-18-5124.AMANKWA H./OPOKUA P. (GHA)3030:60
BADESCU O./BOGOSLOV M. (ROM)-AMANKWA H./OPOKUA P. (GHA)WO 20 
DENG Yaping/QIAO Hong (CHI)-MATSUMOTO Y./SATOH R. (JPN)1517 20
GROUP C
LOMAS L./HOLT A. (GER)-MELNIK G./POPOVA V. (EUN)1819 201.HONG Cha Ok/HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)2204:12
HONG Cha Ok/HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)-LOMAS L./HOLT A. (GER)12-1617212.LOMAS L./HOLT A. (GER)2113:21
MELNIK G./POPOVA V. (EUN)-HONG Cha Ok/HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)-7-14 024.MELNIK G./POPOVA V. (EUN)2020:40
GROUP D
LI Bun Hui/YU Sun Bok (PRK)-BEN AISSA F./TOUATI S. (TUN)56 201.LI Bun Hui/YU Sun Bok (PRK)3306:03
HRACHOVA M./MIHOCKOVA J. (TCH)-ERLMAN L./SENSSON M. (SWE)2021 202.HRACHOVA M./MIHOCKOVA J. (TCH)3214:22
BEN AISSA F./TOUATI S. (TUN)-HRACHOVA M./MIHOCKOVA J. (TCH)-11-7 023.ERLMAN L./SENSSON M. (SWE)3122:41
ERLMAN L./SENSSON M. (SWE)-LI Bun Hui/YU Sun Bok (PRK)-12-13 024.BEN AISSA F./TOUATI S. (TUN)3030:60
ERLMAN L./SENSSON M. (SWE)-BEN AISSA F./TOUATI S. (TUN)1815 20 
LI Bun Hui/YU Sun Bok (PRK)-HRACHOVA M./MIHOCKOVA J. (TCH)1922 20
GROUP E
CHAI Po Wa/CHAN Tan Lui (HKG)-GABAGLIO A./KIM DE RIMASA H. (ARG)128 201.CHAI Po Wa/CHAN Tan Lui (HKG)3306:03
COUBAT E./WANG Xiaoming (FRA)-GEE D./HUGH L. (USA)1419 202.COUBAT E./WANG Xiaoming (FRA)3214:22
GABAGLIO A./KIM DE RIMASA H. (ARG)-COUBAT E./WANG Xiaoming (FRA)-8-8 023.GEE D./HUGH L. (USA)3122:41
GEE D./HUGH L. (USA)-CHAI Po Wa/CHAN Tan Lui (HKG)-10-13 024.GABAGLIO A./KIM DE RIMASA H. (ARG)3030:60
GEE D./HUGH L. (USA)-GABAGLIO A./KIM DE RIMASA H. (ARG)1314 20 
CHAI Po Wa/CHAN Tan Lui (HKG)-COUBAT E./WANG Xiaoming (FRA)1818 20
GROUP F
HOOMAN M./VRIESEKOOP B. (NED)-DOTI M./KOSAKA L. (BRA)76 201.HOOMAN M./VRIESEKOOP B. (NED)3306:13
FAZLIC J./PERKUCIN G. (IOP)-KWOK YING C./TEPPER C. (AUS)1713 202.FAZLIC J./PERKUCIN G. (IOP)3215:22
DOTI M./KOSAKA L. (BRA)-FAZLIC J./PERKUCIN G. (IOP)-4-17 023.KWOK YING C./TEPPER C. (AUS)3122:41
KWOK YING C./TEPPER C. (AUS)-HOOMAN M./VRIESEKOOP B. (NED)-14-18 024.DOTI M./KOSAKA L. (BRA)3030:60
KWOK YING C./TEPPER C. (AUS)-DOTI M./KOSAKA L. (BRA)1217 20 
HOOMAN M./VRIESEKOOP B. (NED)-FAZLIC J./PERKUCIN G. (IOP)-18131621
GROUP G
PALINA I./TIMINA E. (EUN)-GAUCHIA G./GODES A.M. (ESP)1112 201.PALINA I./TIMINA E. (EUN)3306:13
KIM Hye Yong/WI Bok Sun (PRK)-KAFFO B./ODUMOSU A. (NGR)1512 202.KIM Hye Yong/WI Bok Sun (PRK)3215:22
GAUCHIA G./GODES A.M. (ESP)-KIM Hye Yong/WI Bok Sun (PRK)-11-15 023.KAFFO B./ODUMOSU A. (NGR)3122:41
KAFFO B./ODUMOSU A. (NGR)-PALINA I./TIMINA E. (EUN)-6-13 024.GAUCHIA G./GODES A.M. (ESP)3030:60
KAFFO B./ODUMOSU A. (NGR)-GAUCHIA G./GODES A.M. (ESP)1216 20 
PALINA I./TIMINA E. (EUN)-KIM Hye Yong/WI Bok Sun (PRK)-15151521
GROUP H
HONG Soon Hwa/LEE Jung Im (KOR)-RAMIREZ M./RODRIGUEZ Y. (CUB)126 201.HONG Soon Hwa/LEE Jung Im (KOR)3306:13
HOSHINO M/YAMASHITA F. (JPN)-PRATINI D. R./MINANGMOJO L. (INA)1116 202.HOSHINO M/YAMASHITA F. (JPN)3215:22
RAMIREZ M./RODRIGUEZ Y. (CUB)-HOSHINO M/YAMASHITA F. (JPN)-12-6 023.PRATINI D. R./MINANGMOJO L. (INA)3122:41
PRATINI D. R./MINANGMOJO L. (INA)-HONG Soon Hwa/LEE Jung Im (KOR)-10-12 024.RAMIREZ M./RODRIGUEZ Y. (CUB)3030:60
PRATINI D. R./MINANGMOJO L. (INA)-RAMIREZ M./RODRIGUEZ Y. (CUB)1114 20 
HONG Soon Hwa/LEE Jung Im (KOR)-HOSHINO M/YAMASHITA F. (JPN)13-161821