Final MatchCHEN Jing (CHN)LI Huifen (CHN)3:21716-21-1515
Bronze Medal MatchJIAO Zhimin (CHN)HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)3:0181917
5-6 MatchBULATOVA Fliura (URS)POPOVA Valentina (URS)3:0161120
7-8 MatchVRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)HONG Cha Ok (KOR)3:0191623

Semi-final 1LI Huifen (CHN)JIAO Zhimin (CHN)3:0161711
Semi-final 2CHEN Jing (CHN)HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)3:0151212

5-8 MatchPOPOVA Valentina (URS)HONG Cha Ok (KOR)3:0181212
5-8 MatchBULATOVA Fliura (URS)VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)3:0161717

Quarter-Final 1JIAO Zhimin (CHN)HONG Cha Ok (KOR)3:09911
Quarter-Final 2LI Huifen (CHN)POPOVA Valentina (URS)3:0131219
Quarter-Final 3CHEN Jing (CHN)BULATOVA Fliura (URS)3:04112
Quarter-Final 4HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)3:081519

Round-of-16 / 1JIAO Zhimin (CHN)HOSHINO Mika (JPN)3:2-15128-1711
Round-of-16 / 2HONG Cha Ok (KOR)KASALOVA Renata (TCH)3:014613
Round-of-16 / 3POPOVA Valentina (URS)HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)3:0141323
Round-of-16 / 4LI Huifen (CHN)NEMES Olga (FRG)3:1-15181510
Round-of-16 / 5CHEN Jing (CHN)GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)3:015720
Round-of-16 / 6BULATOVA Fliura (URS)MOK Ka Sha (HKG)3:2-1714-221510
Round-of-16 / 7VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)URBAN Edit (HUN)3:27-1915-1818
Round-of-16 / 8HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)YANG Young Ja (KOR)3:118-112118
 
 
KVALIFIKAČNÍ SKUPINY / PRELIMINARY GROUPS:
GROUP AGROUP B
1JIAO Zhimin (CHN)550015:451YANG Young Ja (KOR)550015:05
2URBAN Edit (HUN)540113:342KASALOVA Renata (TCH)540112:54
3KOVTUN Elena (URS)530211:633LIN Li-Zu (TPE)53029:73
4DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)52037:1124HUI So Hung (HKG)52039:92
5GEE Diana (USA)51045:1215POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)51043:121
6ALEJO Blanca (DOM)50050:1506AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)50050:150
GROUP CGROUP D
1CHEN Jing (CHN)550015:051LI Huifen (CHN)550015:05
2POPOVA Valentina (URS)540112:342MOK Ka Sha (HKG)540112:34
3UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)53029:833ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)53029:73
4BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)52038:924TEPPER Kerri (AUS)52037:102
5BISIACH Nadia (AUS)51043:1215LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)51043:131
6BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)50050:1506OFFEI Patricia (GHA)50052:150
GROUP EGROUP F
1HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)550015:251BULATOVA Fliura (URS)550015:35
2HOSHINO Mika (JPN)540112:642HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)540114:54
3FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)530210:833CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)530210:73
4NOLTEN Katja (FRG)520310:1324BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)52037:92
5OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)51046:1415LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)51044:111
6LIYAU Monica (PER)50055:1506ROY Niyati (IND)50050:150
GROUP GGROUP H
1VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)550015:151HONG Cha Ok (KOR)540113:64
2GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)540113:542NEMES Olga (FRG)540113:54
3SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)53029:633BATORFI Csilla (HUN)530213:73
4PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)52038:924KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)530211:93
5DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)51043:1315DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)51043:131
6MESHREF Nihal (EGY)50051:1506AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)50052:150
 
GROUP A
JIAO Zhimin (CHN)ALEJO Blanca (DOM)93530
URBAN Edit (HUN)GEE Diana (USA)19151930
KOVTUN Elena (URS)DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)14152030
ALEJO Blanca (DOM)DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)-15-9-1003
GEE Diana (USA)KOVTUN Elena (URS)-13-13-1403
JIAO Zhimin (CHN)URBAN Edit (HUN)6-1813931
URBAN Edit (HUN)ALEJO Blanca (DOM)1212930
KOVTUN Elena (URS)JIAO Zhimin (CHN)-9-181816-923
DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)GEE Diana (USA)-18-2114181632
ALEJO Blanca (DOM)GEE Diana (USA)-7-7-1003
JIAO Zhimin (CHN)DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)17-19111131
URBAN Edit (HUN)KOVTUN Elena (URS)11151030
KOVTUN Elena (URS)ALEJO Blanca (DOM)10111830
DOMONKOS Mriann (CAN)URBAN Edit (HUN)-13-15-1603
GEE Diana (USA)JIAO Zhimin (CHN)-12-13-1903
 
GROUP B
YANG Young Ja (KOR)AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)39430
KASALOVA Renata (TCH)POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)10191830
LIN Li-Zu (TPE)HUI So Hung (HKG)13-128831
AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)HUI So Hung (HKG)-10-4-503
POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)LIN Li-Zu (TPE)-17-12-1303
YANG Young Ja (KOR)KASALOVA Renata (TCH)20141030
KASALOVA Renata (TCH)AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)11131130
LIN Li-Zu (TPE)YANG Young Ja (KOR)-13-16-1203
HUI So Hung (HKG)POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)9191130
AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)-6-6-803
YANG Young Ja (KOR)HUI So Hung (HKG)19121430
KASALOVA Renata (TCH)LIN Li-Zu (TPE)971230
LIN Li-Zu (TPE)AL DUKUM Jakline (JOR)1111730
HUI So Hung (HKG)KASALOVA Renata (TCH)-161811-14-1623
POPPER Elizabeth (VEN)YANG Young Ja (KOR)-10-7-503
 
GROUP C
CHEN Jing (CHN)BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)88730
POPOVA Valentina (URS)BISIACH Nadia (AUS)10141330
UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)9-1511-151332
BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)-6-9-803
BISIACH Nadia (AUS)UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)-6-10-803
CHEN Jing (CHN)POPOVA Valentina (URS)17161530
POPOVA Valentina (URS)BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)137530
UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)CHEN Jing (CHN)-9-18-1503
BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)BISIACH Nadia (AUS)961230
BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)BISIACH Nadia (AUS)-6-12-1203
CHEN Jing (CHN)BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)1211830
POPOVA Valentina (URS)UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)1018730
UCHIYAMA Kyoko (JPN)BEN AISSA Feiza (TUN)18730
BHUSHAN In Sook (USA)POPOVA Valentina (URS)-16-12-1903
BISIACH Nadia (AUS)CHEN Jing (CHN)-15-7-1103
 
GROUP D
LI Huifen (CHN)OFFEI Patricia (GHA)56830
MOK Ka Sha (HKG)LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)113630
ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)TEPPER Kerri (AUS)20-19171831
OFFEI Patricia (GHA)TEPPER Kerri (AUS)-19-1220-1413
LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)-6-14-603
LI Huifen (CHN)MOK Ka Sha (HKG)9181330
MOK Ka Sha (HKG)OFFEI Patricia (GHA)10151630
ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)LI Huifen (CHN)-17-14-903
TEPPER Kerri (AUS)LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)1931530
OFFEI Patricia (GHA)LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)18-16-17-1713
LI Huifen (CHN)TEPPER Kerri (AUS)108730
MOK Ka Sha (HKG)ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)89830
ISHIDA Kiyomi (JPN)OFFEI Patricia (GHA)20161530
TEPPER Kerri (AUS)MOK Ka Sha (HKG)-11-13-1103
LAU Wai Cheng (MAL)LI Huifen (CHN)-7-8-1203
 
GROUP E
HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)LIYAU Monica (PER)8-169731
HOSHINO Mika (JPN)OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)16-23101431
FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)NOLTEN Katja (FRG)-5-1719131432
LIYAU Monica (PER)NOLTEN Katja (FRG)-12-152018-1423
OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)-18-19-1703
HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)HOSHINO Mika (JPN)20131330
HOSHINO Mika (JPN)LIYAU Monica (PER)1322830
FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)-1814-15-1513
NOLTEN Katja (FRG)OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)23-18-12121532
LIYAU Monica (PER)OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)11-13-1215-1823
HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)NOLTEN Katja (FRG)18111030
HOSHINO Mika (JPN)FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)1981430
FAZLIC Jasna (YUG)LIYAU Monica (PER)1281630
NOLTEN Katja (FRG)HOSHINO Mika (JPN)-1919-109-1523
OWOLABI Kuburat (NGR)HYUN Jung Hwa (KOR)-13-8-1203
 
GROUP F
BULATOVA Fliura (URS)ROY Niyati (IND)1991330
HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)851130
CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)5151030
ROY Niyati (IND)BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)-10-11-1403
LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)-17-14712
BULATOVA Fliura (URS)HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)-181819-131632
HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)ROY Niyati (IND)14121130
CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)BULATOVA Fliura (URS)18-12-6-1313
BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)17121330
ROY Niyati (IND)LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)-17-18-1803
BULATOVA Fliura (URS)BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)771330
HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)1816-191431
CHANG Hsin-Yu (TPE)ROY Niyati (IND)18171030
BOGAERTS Karine (BEL)HRACHOVA Marie (TCH)14-6-14-1513
LEONG Mee Wan (MAL)BULATOVA Fliura (URS)-10-5-1403
 
GROUP G
VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)MESHREF Nihal (EGY)511830
GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)13121130
SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)9141030
MESHREF Nihal (EGY)PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)-12-15-603
DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)-12-12-1303
VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)17-1882131
GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)MESHREF Nihal (EGY)1014530
SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)-17-13-803
PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)8141430
MESHREF Nihal (EGY)DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)-1018-19-1713
VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)16101830
GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)9141830
SAFAROVA Alena (TCH)MESHREF Nihal (EGY)119930
PERKUCIN Gordana (YUG)GUERGUELTCHEVA Daniela (BUL)-10-111919-1623
DE RIMASA Kim (ARG)VRIESEKOOP Bettine (HOL)-9-6-903
 
GROUP H
HONG Cha Ok (KOR)AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)1116830
NEMES Olga (FRG)DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)13151530
KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)BATORFI Csilla (HUN)-171619-191732
AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)BATORFI Csilla (HUN)-10-11-903
DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)-11-11-1503
HONG Cha Ok (KOR)NEMES Olga (FRG)-1219121731
NEMES Olga (FRG)AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)1917830
KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)HONG Cha Ok (KOR)-26-141515-1723
BATORFI Csilla (HUN)DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)1961530
AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)16-16-11-1913
HONG Cha Ok (KOR)BATORFI Csilla (HUN)16-15-15-1613
NEMES Olga (FRG)KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)16131730
KLOPPENBURG Mirjam (HOL)AKANMU Iyabe (NGR)-184121931
BATORFI Csilla (HUN)NEMES Olga (FRG)-1925-16216-1623
DIAZ Jacqueline (CHI)HONG Cha Ok (KOR)-10-3-1303